BIKE/QUAD CAR/BUGGY/SSV TRUCK
Timing by
Stage 3 Scratch Scratch Scratch Stage 5
Overall Overall Overall
MOROCCO DESERT CHALLENGE 2018 Last Result
19/04/2018 22:20:19
TRUCK
Leg 4
DUNES OF JEWS / FEZZOU
TEMPORARY Results on Selective Section 4 - 341 km - 18/04/2018 29 pilots in result
Pos pgr # Nat. Pilots Make Grp/Pos Cl/Pos Scratch Diff 1st Pena
1 Progresssion0 506 cze LOPRAIS Aleö
JANDA LukŠö
ALCAYNA Ferran Marco
Tatra T4 / 1 1 / 1 05:12:30
2 Progresssion+7 501 ned VD BRINK Martin
VAN DEN BRINK Mitchel
DE GRAAFF Wouter
Renault Truck T4 / 2 1 / 2 05:28:15 00:15:45
3 Progresssion+54 504 bel BOUWENS Igor
BOERBOOM Ulrich
BERGHMANS Dave
Iveco T4 / 3 1 / 3 05:28:42 00:16:12
4 Progresssion+23 516 nld TIMMERMANS Eimbert
VERVOORT Peter
ROOTHANS Geert
DAF T4 / 4 1 / 4 05:37:51 00:25:21
5 Progresssion+15 511 cze VRATNY Tomas
MARTINEC Jaromir
MISKOLCI Jaroslav
Tatra T4 / 5 1 / 5 05:41:35 00:29:05
6 Progresssion+17 510 nld SMINK Jos
NIEUWENBURG Peter
BRUINSMA DaniŽl
DAF Ginaf T4 / 6 1 / 6 05:46:28 00:33:58
7 Progresssion+60 503 por JACINTO Elisabete
COCHINHO Marco
MARQUES Josť
MAN T4 / 7 1 / 7 05:48:33 00:36:03
8 Progresssion+14 505 bel VERHEYDEN Paul
KEYSERS Kurt
SCHILDERMANS Raf
Daf T4 / 8 1 / 8 05:49:37 00:37:07
9 Progresssion+16 517 nld SCHOONES Aart
VAN DER DONK Enrico
SCHOONES Gertjan
DAF T4 / 9 1 / 9 06:02:38 00:50:08
10 Progresssion+14 507 nld DE GROOT William
VAN DE LANGENBERG Edwin
VAN DER PAS Jos
DAF T4 / 10 1 / 10 06:34:44 01:22:14
11 Progresssion+4 508 nld VAN KASTEREN Janus Jr
VAN HOOF Frank
VAN DEN BOSCH Erwin
Renault Truck T4 / 11 1 / 11 06:45:05 01:32:35
12 Progresssion+14 512 nld TILBURGS Frank
VAN UDEN Gijsbert
SNIJDERS Marcel
DAF T4 / 12 1 / 12 06:51:06 01:38:36
13 Progresssion+15 514 bel ESSERS NoŽl
COONINX Johan
BERVOETS Gert
MAN T4 / 13 1 / 13 07:04:20 01:51:50
14 Progresssion+42 519 bel STROO Christoph
BOULION Keoma
MATTHYS Pieter-jan
DAF Ginaf T4 / 14 1 / 14 07:14:06 02:01:36 00h10
15 Progresssion+70 502 nld HUZINK Gert
ANTONIUS Martinus
BUURSEN Rob
Renault Truck T4 / 15 1 / 15 07:22:07 02:09:37
16 Progresssion+24 524 nld VAN DEN OEVER Marty
RENDERS Wilbert
KLUITMANS Harry
MAN T4 / 16 1 / 16 07:24:28 02:11:58
17 Progresssion+33 527 nld VERKOOIJEN Toine
VERKOOIJEN Roland
KANTERS Maarten
DAF T4 / 17 1 / 17 07:39:34 02:27:04
18 531 fra MICHEL Boucou
BOISSELIER Mathieu
MARTINEZ Jean-jacques
Renault Truck T4 / 18 2 / 1 08:10:00 02:57:30 00h00
19 Progresssion+25 523 bel INGELS Steve
DEVRIENDT Johan
VAN GHELUWE Gregory
MAN T4 / 19 2 / 2 08:21:55 03:09:25 00h10
20 Progresssion-6 522 hun FAZEKAS Karoly
CSAKANY Peter
HORN Albert
Scania T4 / 20 1 / 18 09:05:01 03:52:31 00h06
21 525 nld VERSCHOOR Giso
VAN DER VAET Jan
DE BAAR Pascal
MAN T4 / 21 1 / 19 15:40:00 10:27:30 07h30
22 515 nld VERSTEIJNEN Vick
VAN DER SANDE Andreas
DAL VAN Teun
Scania T4 / 22 1 / 20 16:00:00 10:47:30 07h50
23 526 nld JANS Lars
UIJT DEN BOOGAARD Bert
BRUYNKENS Serge
DAF T4 / 23 1 / 21 28:10:00 22:57:30 20h00
24 521 nld JANS Fons
SCHRAVE Renaldo
HEEREMA Hans
DAF Ginaf T4 / 24 1 / 22 28:20:00 23:07:30 20h10
25 509 nld VERSLUIS Peter
KLEIN Artur
PRONK Marcel
MAN T4 / 25 1 / 23 58:10:00 52:57:30 50h00
26 518 nld VOERMAN Roeland
STUBBS Simon
KUPPER Hugo
MAN T4 / 26 1 / 24 58:10:00 52:57:30 50h00
27 520 nld WINGENS Egbert
VAN SAMBEEK Teun
VAN ETTEKOVEN Marije
Iveco T4 / 27 1 / 25 58:10:00 52:57:30 50h00
28 528 bel NOUWEN Geert
SCHEPERS Mario
RAEMEN Jo
Iveco T4 / 28 1 / 26 78:10:00 72:57:30 70h00
29 529 deu NAGY Emmerich
HARTMANN Uwe
MAN T4 / 29 2 / 3 78:10:00 72:57:30 70h00

Sport Timing